ADVERTISEMENT NO:338/RC/SSB combined CTs/2020
POST Name:Constables( Driver, Laboratory Assistant, Veterinary, Ayah, Carpainter, Plumber, Painter, Tailor, Cobbler, Gardner, Cook, Washerman, Barbar, Safaiwala, Water Carrier & Waiter. )
Post Type:Temporory

Nationality/Citizenship

For the post of Constables( , Laboratory Assistant, Ayah, Tailor, Cobbler, Gardner, Cook, Washerman, Barbar, Safaiwala, Water Carrier & Waiter. )A Citizen of India only.
For the post of Constables( Driver, Veterinary, Carpainter, Plumber, Painter )A Citizen of India or Nepal or Bhutan.

Vacancies

Sr.NoName of PostsUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancy
1.Constable(Driver) for male only1483611424531574
2.Constable (Laboratory Assistant)0501105021
3.Constable(Veterinary)6715421918161
4.Constable(Ayah) females only0200201005
5.Constable(Carpenter)010000203
6.Constable(Plumber)00010001
7.Constable(Painter)050102020212
8.Constable(Tailor)11020020520
9.Constable(Cobbler)1602020020
10.Constable(Gardner)060010009
11.Constable(Cook) Male12323402521232
12.Constable(Washerman) Male2772482692
13.Constable(Washerman) female14173328
14.Constable(Safaiwala) Male358319689
15.Constable(Safaiwala) female121104128
16.Constable(Water Carrier) Male441027146101
17.Constable(Water Carrier) female5132112
18.Constable(Waiter) Male000011

Eligibility Conditions

Name of PostAgeEssential Education & Professional Qualification
Constable(Driver) for male only21 to 27a). Matriculation from a recognized Board.
b). Must Possess Heavy Vehicle driving licence.
Constable (Laboratory Assistant)18 to 25a). Matriculation with science from a recognized Board.
b). Should have certificate in Laboratory Assistance course from an institution recognized from central or state government.
Constable(Veterinary)18 to 25a). Matriculation with science as main subject from an recognized Board.
b). One year experience in treatment of different species of animals, in a recognized veterinary hospital.
Constable(Ayah) females only18 to 25a). Matriculation with science from a recognized Board.
b).Possessing the first Aid Examination pass certificate from Red cross society or should be a trained Dai.
c). One year experience in relevant field.
Constable(Carpenter, Plumber, Painter )18 to 25a). Matriculation or equivalent from a recognized Board.
b). Two years of experience in respective trade. or
c). One year certificate course from a recognised Industrial training Institute or Vocational Institute with at least one year experience in respective trade. or
d). Two years Diploma from a recognized Industrial Training Institute in the respective trade or similar trade and
e). Must qualify trade test.
Constables(Cook, Washerman, Barber, Safaiwala, Water Carrier, Waiter, Tailor, Gardner and Cobbler.)18 to 23a). Matriculation or equivalent from a recognized Board.
b). Two years of experience in respective trade. or
c). One year certificate course from a recognised Industrial training Institute or Vocational Institute with at least one year experience in respective trade. or
d). Two years Diploma from a recognized Industrial Training Institute in the respective trade or similar trade and
e). Must qualify trade test.
NOTE: Multi skilled candidates will be given preferences.

Age Relaxation

Sr.NoCategoryAge Relaxation Permissible beyond the upper age limit.
1.SC/ST5 years.
2.OBC3 years.
3.Ex-Servicemen3 years after deducation of the military service rendered from the actual age.
4.Departmental Candidates with three years continuous service in central governmentUpto the age of 40 in case of general candidates, upto the age of 43 in case of OBC candidates and 45 if candidate from SC/ST.
5.Candidate who had ordinarily been domiciled in the UTs of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh during the period from 1 st January 1980 to 31 st december 1989(UR).5 years.
6.Candidate who had ordinarily been domiciled in the UTs of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh during the period from 1 st January 1980 to 31 st december 1989(OBC).(3+5) 8 years.
7.Candidate who had ordinarily been domiciled in the UTs of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh during the period from 1 st January 1980 to 31 st december 1989(SC/ST).(5+5) 10 years.
8.*Children and dependent of victims killed in the 1984 riots OR communal
riots of 2002 in Gujarat (Unreserved).
5 years.
9.*Children and dependent of victims killed in the 1984 riots OR communal
riots of 2002 in Gujarat (OBC).
(3+5) 8 years.
10.*Children and dependent of victims killed in the 1984 riots OR communal
riots of 2002 in Gujarat (ST/SC).
(5+5) 10 years.
Fees Structure/Mode of Paymentpayment in rupees
UR, EWS and OBC100/- (Non Refundable)
SC, ST, Ex- Serviceman and Female CandidatesNo fees.
FOR FULL INFORMATIONCLICK HERE
FOR WEBSITE LINKCLICK HERE

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *